| 01530 412750 | 07377 137309    

Events calendar

Monday. 22 April, 2019 - Sunday. 28 April, 2019
Previous Week WEEK 17 Next Week
Wednesday. 24 April, 2019
7:30 am

Wednesday Breakfast Club @ Griffydam Primary School

Griffydam Primary School

Breakfast Club is available daily and includes breakfast for your child and a wide range of activities e.g team games and arts and crafts.

During the Breakfast Session children will be provided with cereal, toast, juice and fruit.

7:30 am

Wednesday Breakfast Club at Viscount Beaumont

Viscount Beaumont's Primary School

Breakfast Club is available daily and includes breakfast for your child and a wide range of activities e.g team games and arts and crafts.

During the Breakfast Session children will be provided with cereal, toast, juice and fruit.

7:30 am

Wednesday Breakfast Club at Moira Primary School (7:30am START)

Moira Primary School

During Breakfast Club we put on a range of activities (children can choose from; film time; arts and crafts; street dance; drama; sports etc). Children also get a snack and a drink.

7:45 am

Wednesday Breakfast Club at Moira Primary School (7:45am START)

Moira Primary School

During Breakfast Club we put on a range of activities (children can choose from; film time, arts and crafts, street dance, drama, sports etc). Children also get a snack and a drink.

8:00 am

Wednesday Breakfast Club at Moira Primary School (8:00am START)

Moira Primary School

During Breakfast Club we put on a range of activities (children can choose from; film time, arts and crafts, street dance, drama, sports etc). Children also get a snack and a drink.

9:00 am

Wednesday 24th April 2019 World Explorers at Shardlow Village Hall 5-14 Years

Shardlow Village Hall

You’re invited to our ‘World Explorers week’! The children will be busy taking part in themed crafts, cooking, games and competitions, all linked to our weekly theme of exploring the world!

9:00 am

Wednesday 24th April 2019 World Explorers at Shardlow Village Hall 3-4 Years

Shardlow Village Hall

You’re invited to our ‘World Explorers week’! The children will be busy taking part in themed crafts, cooking, games and competitions, all linked to our weekly theme of exploring the world!

9:00 am

Wednesday 24th April 2019 World Explorers at Ravenstone Pavillion 5-14 Years

Ravenstone Pavillion

You’re invited to our ‘World Explorers week’! The children will be busy taking part in themed crafts, cooking, games and competitions, all linked to our weekly theme of exploring the world!

9:00 am

Wednesday 24th April 2019 World Explorers at Ravenstone Pavillion 3-4 Years

Ravenstone Pavillion

You’re invited to our ‘World Explorers week’! The children will be busy taking part in themed crafts, cooking, games and competitions, all linked to our weekly theme of exploring the world!

3:15 pm

Wednesday After School Club @ Viscount Beaumont's C of E Primary School

Viscount Beaumont's Primary School

Monday ICT, Tuesday Nature Detectives, Wednesday Sports, Thursday Pick and Mix, Friday Film Club

3:30 pm

Wednesday After School Club at Ashby Willesley Primary School

Ashby Willesley Primary School

Monday Fun Club (mix of stations set up for crafts etc) / Sports
Tuesday Fun Club  (mix of stations set up for crafts etc) / Sports
Wednesday Fun Club  (mix of stations set up for crafts etc) / Sports
Thursday Fun Club  (mix of stations set up for crafts etc) / Sports / Gymnastics
Friday Fun Club  (mix of stations set up for crafts etc)/ Sports / Film Club

3:30 pm

Wednesday After School Club (MIXED SPORTS) at Tollgate Community Junior School

Tollgate Community Junior School

Mixed Sports

Children will do an array of sports and will develop sports specific skills by working both individually and as a team. An alltime favourite club!

3:30 pm
3:30 pm
4:15 pm

Wednesday Late Stay Club at Viscount Beaumont's C of E Primary School

Viscount Beaumont's Primary School

During Late Stay Club we put on a range of activities (children can choose from; film time, arts and crafts, street dance, drama, sports etc). Children also get a snack and a drink.

4:30 pm

Wednesday Late Stay Club at Ashby Willesley Primary School

Ashby Willesley Primary School

During Extended Late Stay Club we provide a range of activities for children to choose from. 

4:30 pm

Wednesday Late Stay Club at Tollgate Community Junior School

Tollgate Community Junior School

Late Stay Club

During late stay club ClubsComplete supply a range of activities (Children can choose from; arts and crafts, fun and games, drama, sports etc.). Children also get a snack and a drink! 

4:30 pm

Wednesday Late Stay at Griffydam Primary School

Griffydam Primary School

During Late Stay Club we put on a range of activities (children can choose from; film time, arts and crafts, street dance, drama, sports etc). Children also get a snack and a drink.

4:30 pm

Wednessday Late Stay Club @ Moira Primary School

Moira Primary School

During Late Stay Club we put on a range of activities (children can choose from; film time, arts and crafts, street dance, drama, sports etc) or Homework Club. Children also get a snack and a drink.

5:30 pm

Wednesday Extended Late Stay Club at Ashby Willesley Primary School

Ashby Willesley Primary School

During Extended Late Stay Club we provide a range of activities for children to choose from. 

Thursday. 25 April, 2019
7:30 am

Thursday Breakfast Club @ Griffydam Primary School

Griffydam Primary School

Breakfast Club is available daily and includes breakfast for your child and a wide range of activities e.g team games and arts and crafts.

During the Breakfast Session children will be provided with cereal, toast, juice and fruit.

7:30 am

Thursday Breakfast Club at Viscount Beaumont

Viscount Beaumont's Primary School

Breakfast Club is available daily and includes breakfast for your child and a wide range of activities e.g team games and arts and crafts.

During the Breakfast Session children will be provided with cereal, toast, juice and fruit.

7:30 am

Thursday Breakfast Club at Moira Primary School (7:30am START)

Moira Primary School

During Breakfast Club we put on a range of activities (children can choose from; film time; arts and crafts; street dance; drama; sports etc). Children also get a snack and a drink.

7:45 am

Thursday Breakfast Club at Moira Primary School (7:45am START)

Moira Primary School

During Breakfast Club we put on a range of activities (children can choose from; film time, arts and crafts, street dance, drama, sports etc). Children also get a snack and a drink.

8:00 am

Thursday Breakfast Club at Moira Primary School (8:00am START)

Moira Primary School

During Breakfast Club we put on a range of activities (children can choose from; film time, arts and crafts, street dance, drama, sports etc). Children also get a snack and a drink.

8:00 am

Thursday Breakfast Club at Moira Primary School (8:00am START) (2)

Moira Primary School

During Breakfast Club we put on a range of activities (children can choose from; film time, arts and crafts, street dance, drama, sports etc). Children also get a snack and a drink.

9:00 am

Thursday 25th April 2019 World Explorers at Shardlow Village Hall 3-4 Years

Shardlow Village Hall

You’re invited to our ‘World Explorers week’! The children will be busy taking part in themed crafts, cooking, games and competitions, all linked to our weekly theme of exploring the world!

9:00 am

Thursday 25th April 2019 World Explorers at Shardlow Village Hall 5-14 Years (3)

Shardlow Village Hall

You’re invited to our ‘World Explorers week’! The children will be busy taking part in themed crafts, cooking, games and competitions, all linked to our weekly theme of exploring the world!

9:00 am

Thursday 25th April 2019 World Explorers at Ravenstone Pavillion 3-4 Years

Ravenstone Pavillion

You’re invited to our ‘World Explorers week’! The children will be busy taking part in themed crafts, cooking, games and competitions, all linked to our weekly theme of exploring the world!

9:00 am

Thursday 25th April 2019 World Explorers at Ravenstone Pavillion 5-14 Years

Ravenstone Pavillion

You’re invited to our ‘World Explorers week’! The children will be busy taking part in themed crafts, cooking, games and competitions, all linked to our weekly theme of exploring the world!

3:15 pm
3:15 pm

Thursday After School Club @ Viscount Beaumont's C of E Primary School

Viscount Beaumont's Primary School

Monday ICT, Tuesday Nature Detectives, Wednesday Sports, Thursday Pick and Mix, Friday Film Club

3:30 pm

Thursday After School Club at Ashby Willesley Primary School

Ashby Willesley Primary School

Monday Fun Club (mix of stations set up for crafts etc) / Sports
Tuesday Fun Club  (mix of stations set up for crafts etc) / Sports
Wednesday Fun Club  (mix of stations set up for crafts etc) / Sports
Thursday Fun Club  (mix of stations set up for crafts etc) / Sports / Gymnastics
Friday Fun Club  (mix of stations set up for crafts etc)/ Sports / Film Club

3:30 pm

Thursday After School Club (MADLABS SCIENCE) at Tollgate Community Junior School

Tollgate Community Junior School

Bake-Off / Masterchef

One of our favourites! It’s Cooking club. We will take an adventure around the world learning all different ways to cook and bake! Not only learning about ingredients but maybe bringing something home too!

3:30 pm
3:30 pm
4:15 pm

Thursday Late Stay Club at Viscount Beaumont's C of E Primary School

Viscount Beaumont's Primary School

During Late Stay Club we put on a range of activities (children can choose from; film time, arts and crafts, street dance, drama, sports etc). Children also get a snack and a drink.

4:30 pm

Thursday Late Stay Club at Ashby Willesley Primary School (3)

Ashby Willesley Primary School

During Late Stay Club we provide a range of activities for childreb to choose from.  These include film time, arts and crafts, street dance, drama, sports etc. 

Snacks and drinks are provided for the children.

4:30 pm

Thursday Late Stay Club at Tollgate Community Junior School

Tollgate Community Junior School

Late Stay Club

During late stay club ClubsComplete supply a range of activities (Children can choose from; arts and crafts, fun and games, drama, sports etc.). Children also get a snack and a drink! 

4:30 pm

Friday Late Stay Club at Tollgate Community Junior School

Tollgate Community Junior School

Late Stay Club

During late stay club ClubsComplete supply a range of activities (Children can choose from; arts and crafts, fun and games, drama, sports etc.). Children also get a snack and a drink! 

4:30 pm

Thursday Late Stay at Griffydam Primary School

Griffydam Primary School

During Late Stay Club we put on a range of activities (children can choose from; film time, arts and crafts, street dance, drama, sports etc). Children also get a snack and a drink.

4:30 pm

Thursday Late Stay Club @ Moira Primary School

Moira Primary School

During Late Stay Club we put on a range of activities (children can choose from; film time, arts and crafts, street dance, drama, sports etc) or Homework Club. Children also get a snack and a drink.

5:30 pm

Thursday Extended Late Stay Club at Ashby Willesley Primary School

Ashby Willesley Primary School

During Extended Late Stay Club we provide a range of activities for children to choose from. 

5:30 pm
Friday. 26 April, 2019
7:30 am

Friday Breakfast Club @ Griffydam Primary School

Griffydam Primary School

Breakfast Club is available daily and includes breakfast for your child and a wide range of activities e.g team games and arts and crafts.

During the Breakfast Session children will be provided with cereal, toast, juice and fruit.

7:30 am

Friday Breakfast Club at Viscount Beaumont

Viscount Beaumont's Primary School

Breakfast Club is available daily and includes breakfast for your child and a wide range of activities e.g team games and arts and crafts.

During the Breakfast Session children will be provided with cereal, toast, juice and fruit.

7:30 am

Friday Breakfast Club at Moira Primary School (7:30am START)

Moira Primary School

During Breakfast Club we put on a range of activities (children can choose from; film time; arts and crafts; street dance; drama; sports etc). Children also get a snack and a drink.

7:45 am

Friday Breakfast Club at Moira Primary School (7:45am START)

Moira Primary School

During Breakfast Club we put on a range of activities (children can choose from; film time, arts and crafts, street dance, drama, sports etc). Children also get a snack and a drink.

8:00 am

Friday Breakfast Club at Moira Primary School (8:00am START)

Moira Primary School

During Breakfast Club we put on a range of activities (children can choose from; film time, arts and crafts, street dance, drama, sports etc). Children also get a snack and a drink.

9:00 am

Friday 26th April 2019 World Explorers at Ravenstone Pavillion 5-14 Years

Ravenstone Pavillion

You’re invited to our ‘World Explorers week’! The children will be busy taking part in themed crafts, cooking, games and competitions, all linked to our weekly theme of exploring the world!

9:00 am

Friday 26th April 2019 World Explorers at Ravenstone Pavillion 3-4 Years

Ravenstone Pavillion

You’re invited to our ‘World Explorers week’! The children will be busy taking part in themed crafts, cooking, games and competitions, all linked to our weekly theme of exploring the world!

3:15 pm

Friday After School Club @ Viscount Beaumont's C of E Primary School

Viscount Beaumont's Primary School

Monday ICT, Tuesday Nature Detectives, Wednesday Sports, Thursday Pick and Mix, Friday Film Club

3:30 pm

Friday After School Club at Ashby Willesley Primary School

Ashby Willesley Primary School

Monday Fun Club (mix of stations set up for crafts etc) / Sports
Tuesday Fun Club  (mix of stations set up for crafts etc) / Sports
Wednesday Fun Club  (mix of stations set up for crafts etc) / Sports
Thursday Fun Club  (mix of stations set up for crafts etc) / Sports / Gymnastics
Friday Fun Club  (mix of stations set up for crafts etc)/ Sports / Film Club

3:30 pm

Friday After School Club (FUN & GAMES) at Tollgate Community Junior School

Tollgate Community Junior School

Fun & Games

Let the children decide what they would like to do! Arts&Crafts, Lego and games.

 

3:30 pm
3:30 pm
4:15 pm

Friday Late Stay Club at Viscount Beaumont's C of E Primary School

Viscount Beaumont's Primary School

During Late Stay Club we put on a range of activities (children can choose from; film time, arts and crafts, street dance, drama, sports etc). Children also get a snack and a drink.

4:30 pm

Friday Late Stay Club at Ashby Willesley Primary School

Ashby Willesley Primary School

During Late Stay Club we provide a range of activities for childreb to choose from.  These include film time, arts and crafts, street dance, drama, sports etc. 

Snacks and drinks are provided for the children.

4:30 pm

Friday Late Stay at Griffydam Primary Schoo

Griffydam Primary School

During Late Stay Club we put on a range of activities (children can choose from; film time, arts and crafts, street dance, drama, sports etc). Children also get a snack and a drink.

4:30 pm

Friday Late Stay Club @ Moira Primary School

Moira Primary School

During Late Stay Club we put on a range of activities (children can choose from; film time, arts and crafts, street dance, drama, sports etc) or Homework Club. Children also get a snack and a drink.

5:30 pm

Friday Extended Late Stay Club at Ashby Willesley Primary School

Ashby Willesley Primary School

During Extended Late Stay Club we provide a range of activities for children to choose from. 

5:30 pm